SUPERSTARS T20

SUPERSTARS T20 organised & supported by Web Channel   under auspices of DCC galaxy of cricketing stars
Filter
By team
finals

Match

31
24th May
Friday
5:00pm

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

187/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

188/6 (19.1/20 ov)


Wings Ahmedabad Aces won by 4 wickets Scoreboard
semi finals

Match

30
23rd May
Thursday
7:30pm

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

181/10 (19.5/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

148/10 (18.4/20 ov)


Phoenix Medicines Karachi Kings won by 34 runs Scoreboard

Match

29
22nd May
Wednesday
7.30pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

200/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

155/8 (20/20 ov)


WINGS Ahmedabad Aces won by 46 runs Scoreboard
quarter finals

Match

28
21st May
Tuesday
7:30pm

Yogi

Goan Cobras

94/10 (19/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

97/2 (12.5/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 8 wickets Scoreboard

Match

27
20th May
Monday
7.30pm

Yas Sports

Faislabad Rangers

147/10 (19.5/20 ov)


v/s

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

148/9 (19.4/20 ov)


Phoenix Medicines Karachi Kings won by 1 wicket Scoreboard

Match

26
19th May
Sunday
7.30pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

194/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Ibsons

Sialkot Sharks

177/10 (19/20 ov)


Wings Ahmedabad Aces won by 18 runs Scoreboard

Match

25
17th May
Friday
7:30pm

Danube

Mumbai Warriors

146/7 (7/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

152/2 (16.4/20 ov)


Globlink Wester Shipping Kochi Islanders won by 8 wickets Scoreboard
Robinhood matches

Match

24
16th May
Thursday
7:30pm

G-Force

Singapore Strikers

129/9 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

130/3 (18/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 7 wickets Scoreboard

Match

22
15th May
Wednesday
5:00pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

226/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

William Hair

Abu Dhabi Emperors

218/8 (20/20 ov)


Wings Ahmedabad Aces won by 9 runs Scoreboard

Match

23
15th May
Wednesday
8:00pm

Ibsons

Sialkot Sharks

186/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Multiplex

Dubai Royals

136/7 (20/20 ov)


Ibsons Sialkot Sharks won by 50 runs Scoreboard

Match

21
14th May
Tuesday
7:30pm

DCB

Colombo Lions

133/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

136/6 (15.5/20 ov)


Phoenix Medicines Karachi Kings won by 4 wickets Scoreboard

Match

20
13th May
Monday
7:30pm

Yas Sports

Faislabad Rangers

195/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

G-Force

Singapore Strikers

144/8 (20/20 ov)


YAS Sports Faisalabad Rangers won by 52 runs Scoreboard

Match

19
11th May
Saturday
7:30pm

Team Interface

Delhi Mughals

132/10 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

133/2 (11.5/20 ov)


Phoenix Karachi Kings won by 8 wickets Scoreboard

Match

18
10th May
Friday
7:30pm

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

148/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Calicut Tigers

Supported by Du

125/7 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 24 runs Scoreboard

Match

17
10th May
Friday
4:30pm

Team Interface

Delhi Mughals

115/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Yogi

Goan Cobras

118/4 (18.2/20 ov)


YOGI Goan Cobras won by 6 wickets Scoreboard

Match

16
9th May
Thursday
7:30pm

Team Interface

Delhi Mughals

202/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

DCB

Colombo Lions

187/7 (20/20 ov)


Interface Delhi Mughals won by 17 runs Scoreboard

Match

15
8th May
Wednesday
7:30pm

GHI

Lahore Gladiators

161/9 (20/20 ov)


v/s

William Hair

Abu Dhabi Emperors

162/5 (19.5/20 ov)


Abu Dhabi Emperors won by 5 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

14
7th May
Tuesday
7:30pm

Danube

Mumbai Warriors

184/5 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Multiplex

Dubai Royals

112/9 (20/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai Warriors Won by 73 Runs Scoreboard

Match

13
5th May
Sunday
4:00pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

190/3 (13/20 ov)


v/s

GHI

Lahore Gladiators

189/7 (20/20 ov)


Wings Ahmedabad Aces won by 7 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

11
4th May
Saturday
4:00pm

GHI

Lahore Gladiators

96/10 (17.5/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

97/1 (9.2/20 ov)


Globlink Westar Shipping Kochi Islanders Won by 9 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

12
4th May
Saturday
7:30pm

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

107/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Yas Sports

Faislabad Rangers

98/9 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hydrabad Nawabs Scoreboard

Match

9
3rd May
Friday
4:00pm

Ibsons

Sialkot Sharks

152/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Nucaf

Tellicherry Titans

153/1 (17.3/20 ov)


Nucaf Tellichery Titans won by 9 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

10
3rd May
Friday
7:30pm

DCB

Colombo Lions

121/10 (19.3/20 ov)


v/s

Yogi

Goan Cobras

122/2 (13/20 ov)


Yogi Goan Cobras won by 8 wickets Scoreboard

Match

7
2nd May
Thursday
4:00pm

Yas Sports

Faislabad Rangers

136/6 (19.3/20 ov)


v/s

Calicut Tigers

Supported by Du

131/10 (20/20 ov)


Faisalabad Rangers Won by 4 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

8
2nd May
Thursday
7:30pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

192/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

184/10 (20/20 ov)


Ahmedabad Aces won by 8 Runs Scoreboard

Match

6
1st May
Wednesday
7:30pm

Ibsons

Sialkot Sharks

128/3 (17.1/20 ov)


v/s

Danube

Mumbai Warriors

127/4 (20/20 ov)


Ibsons Sialkot Sharks won by 7 wickets Scoreboard

Match

5
30th April
Tuesday
7:30pm

Multiplex

Dubai Royals

119/6 (18.3/20 ov)


v/s

Nucaf

Tellicherry Titans

117/8 (20/20 ov)


Multiplex Dubai Royals won by 4 wickets Scoreboard

Match

3
27th April
Saturday
4:00pm

William Hair

Abu Dhabi Emperors


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders


Match Abandoned due to rain 1 point each team

Match

4
27th April
Saturday
7:30pm

G-Force

Singapore Strikers

113/0 (11/20 ov)


v/s

Calicut Tigers

Supported by Du

110/6 (20/20 ov)


Singapore Strikers won by 10 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

2
26th April
Friday
7:30pm

Danube

Mumbai Warriors

138/5 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Nucaf

Tellicherry Titans

105/10 (19.2/20 ov)


Mumbai Warriors won by 35 runs Scoreboard

Match

1
25th April
Thursday
7:30pm

Yogi

Goan Cobras

108/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

110/1 (13/20 ov)


Karachi Kings won by 9 wickets Scoreboard
Group A matches

Match

22
15th May
Wednesday
5:00pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

226/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

William Hair

Abu Dhabi Emperors

218/8 (20/20 ov)


Wings Ahmedabad Aces won by 9 runs Scoreboard

Match

15
8th May
Wednesday
7:30pm

GHI

Lahore Gladiators

161/9 (20/20 ov)


v/s

William Hair

Abu Dhabi Emperors

162/5 (19.5/20 ov)


Abu Dhabi Emperors won by 5 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

13
5th May
Sunday
4:00pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

190/3 (13/20 ov)


v/s

GHI

Lahore Gladiators

189/7 (20/20 ov)


Wings Ahmedabad Aces won by 7 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

11
4th May
Saturday
4:00pm

GHI

Lahore Gladiators

96/10 (17.5/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

97/1 (9.2/20 ov)


Globlink Westar Shipping Kochi Islanders Won by 9 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

8
2nd May
Thursday
7:30pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

192/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

184/10 (20/20 ov)


Ahmedabad Aces won by 8 Runs Scoreboard

Match

3
27th April
Saturday
4:00pm

William Hair

Abu Dhabi Emperors

/ (/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

/ (/20 ov)


Match Abandoned due to rain 1 point each team
Group C matches

Match

23
15th May
Wednesday
8:00pm

Ibsons

Sialkot Sharks

186/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Multiplex

Dubai Royals

136/7 (20/20 ov)


Ibsons Sialkot Sharks won by 50 runs Scoreboard

Match

14
7th May
Tuesday
7:30pm

Danube

Mumbai Warriors

184/5 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Multiplex

Dubai Royals

112/9 (20/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai Warriors Won by 73 Runs Scoreboard

Match

9
3rd May
Friday
4:00pm

Ibsons

Sialkot Sharks

152/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Nucaf

Tellicherry Titans

153/1 (17.3/20 ov)


Nucaf Tellichery Titans won by 9 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

6
1st May
Wednesday
7:30pm

Ibsons

Sialkot Sharks

128/3 (17.1/20 ov)


v/s

Danube

Mumbai Warriors

127/4 (20/20 ov)


Ibsons Sialkot Sharks won by 7 wickets Scoreboard

Match

5
30th April
Tuesday
7:30pm

Multiplex

Dubai Royals

119/6 (18.3/20 ov)


v/s

Nucaf

Tellicherry Titans

117/8 (20/20 ov)


Multiplex Dubai Royals won by 4 wickets Scoreboard

Match

2
26th April
Friday
7:30pm

Danube

Mumbai Warriors

138/5 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Nucaf

Tellicherry Titans

105/10 (19.2/20 ov)


Mumbai Warriors won by 35 runs Scoreboard
Group B matches

Match

24
16th May
Thursday
7:30pm

G-Force

Singapore Strikers

129/9 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

130/3 (18/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 7 wickets Scoreboard

Match

20
13th May
Monday
7:30pm

Yas Sports

Faislabad Rangers

195/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

G-Force

Singapore Strikers

144/8 (20/20 ov)


YAS Sports Faisalabad Rangers won by 52 runs Scoreboard

Match

18
10th May
Friday
7:30pm

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

148/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Calicut Tigers

Supported by Du

125/7 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 24 runs Scoreboard

Match

12
4th May
Saturday
7:30pm

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

107/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Yas Sports

Faislabad Rangers

98/9 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hydrabad Nawabs Scoreboard

Match

7
2nd May
Thursday
4:00pm

Yas Sports

Faislabad Rangers

136/6 (19.3/20 ov)


v/s

Calicut Tigers

Supported by Du

131/10 (20/20 ov)


Faisalabad Rangers Won by 4 Wickets Scoreboard

Match

4
27th April
Saturday
7:30pm

G-Force

Singapore Strikers

113/0 (11/20 ov)


v/s

Calicut Tigers

Supported by Du

110/6 (20/20 ov)


Singapore Strikers won by 10 Wickets Scoreboard
Group D matches

Match

21
14th May
Tuesday
7:30pm

DCB

Colombo Lions

133/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

136/6 (15.5/20 ov)


Phoenix Medicines Karachi Kings won by 4 wickets Scoreboard

Match

19
11th May
Saturday
7:30pm

Team Interface

Delhi Mughals

132/10 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

133/2 (11.5/20 ov)


Phoenix Karachi Kings won by 8 wickets Scoreboard

Match

17
10th May
Friday
4:30pm

Team Interface

Delhi Mughals

115/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Yogi

Goan Cobras

118/4 (18.2/20 ov)


YOGI Goan Cobras won by 6 wickets Scoreboard

Match

16
9th May
Thursday
7:30pm

Team Interface

Delhi Mughals

202/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

DCB

Colombo Lions

187/7 (20/20 ov)


Interface Delhi Mughals won by 17 runs Scoreboard

Match

10
3rd May
Friday
7:30pm

DCB

Colombo Lions

121/10 (19.3/20 ov)


v/s

Yogi

Goan Cobras

122/2 (13/20 ov)


Yogi Goan Cobras won by 8 wickets Scoreboard

Match

1
25th April
Thursday
7:30pm

Yogi

Goan Cobras

108/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

110/1 (13/20 ov)


Karachi Kings won by 9 wickets Scoreboard
Quarter Finals

Match

28
21st May
Tuesday
7:30pm

Yogi

Goan Cobras

94/10 (19/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

97/2 (12.5/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 8 wickets Scoreboard

Match

27
20th May
Monday
7.30pm

Yas Sports

Faislabad Rangers

147/10 (19.5/20 ov)


v/s

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

148/9 (19.4/20 ov)


Phoenix Medicines Karachi Kings won by 1 wicket Scoreboard

Match

26
19th May
Sunday
7.30pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

194/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Ibsons

Sialkot Sharks

177/10 (19/20 ov)


Wings Ahmedabad Aces won by 18 runs Scoreboard

Match

25
17th May
Friday
7:30pm

Danube

Mumbai Warriors

146/7 (7/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

152/2 (16.4/20 ov)


Globlink Wester Shipping Kochi Islanders won by 8 wickets Scoreboard
Semi finals

Match

30
23rd May
Thursday
7:30pm

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

146/7 (7/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink West Star Shipping

Kochi Islanders

152/2 (16.4/20 ov)


Phoenix Medicines Karachi Kings won by 34 runs Scoreboard

Match

29
22nd May
Wednesday
7.30pm

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

146/7 (7/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond

Hyderabad Nawabs

152/2 (16.4/20 ov)


WINGS Ahmedabad Aces won by 46 runs Scoreboard
Finals

Match

31
24th May
Friday
5:00pm

Phoenix Medicines

Karachi Kings

187/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Wings

Ahmedabad Aces

188/6 (19.1/20 ov)


Wings Ahmedabad Aces won by 4 wickets Scoreboard
  • Organised & Supported by
    Web Channel
  • Under auspices of
    Dubai Cricket Council
  • Sports Goods Partner
    Yas Sports
  • Catering Partner
    Saibaa
  • Medical Partner
    Zulekha Hospital
  • Online Media Partner
    Cricketlovers
  • Official TV Partner
    ary digital
  • Official Radio Partner
    Radio Spice
  • Official Beverage Partner
    Organic

  • Shout UAE

  • Buy A Perfume